Governors

Constitution of the Academy Trust Governing Body 2017/18

Governor Category Term of Office Expiry Date
Lee Bothwell Staff Governor (Support) 20.06.2022
Jane Cantor Minute Taker 31.08.2020
Nicola Coop Finance Director 18.07.2022
Ruth Crowland Parent Governor 27.02.2021
Julie Gallagher Parent Governor 04.12.2018
Catherine Gater Community Governor 13.07.2020
Fred Gray Community 14.11.2020
Sally Gubb Parent Governor 31.03.2018
Alan Hazell Community Governor 24.01.2020
Chris Ingate Staff Governor (Principal) Ex-officio
Ross Noblett Staff Governor (teacher) 30.03.2019
Michael Phillips Staff Governor (Teacher) 20.06.2022
Neville Prior Co-opted Governor 31.12.2018
Karen Pritchard Community Governor 04.02.2020
Hilary Scotcher Parent Governor 18.07.2022
Andrew Sherriff Parent Governor 31.03.2018
Jonathan Smith Community Governor 20.06.2020
Mark Stocker Community Governor 19.01.2018
Annie Swanepoel Parent Governor 30.11.2020
Lisa Watkins Parent Governor 18.07.2022
Emma White Parent Governor 31.03.2018
James Winter Community Governor 06.07.2020

Committees

Estates and Finance

  • Ruth Crowland
  • Alan Hazell
  • Chris Ingate
  • Andrew Sherriff
  • Jonathan Smith
  • Mark Stocker

Personnel

  • Julie Gallagher (Chair)
  • Fred Gray
  • Karen Pritchard
  • Emma White
  • James Winter

Curriculum

  • Sally Gubb (Chair)
  • Ruth Crowland
  • Ross Noblett
  • Annie Swanepoel
  • Emma White

Steering

  • Mark Stocker (Chair)
  • Julie Gallagher
  • Sally Gubb
  • Alan Hazell
  • Chris Ingate (Principal)
  • Andrew Sherriff (Vice Chair)
  • Annie Swanepoel (Vice Chair)

Audit

  • Andrew Sherriff (Chair)
  • Sally Gubb
  • Jonathan Smith
  • Mark Stocker
  • Emma White